SAP Analytics

Struggling to understand what’s going on in your business?  Use the leading analytics tools from SAP.

SAP Analytics combines all analytical capabilities – including planning, predictive analytics, and business intelligence (BI) in a single solution. Take advantage of a modern, intuitive user experience to get answers to the most important questions affecting your business today.

Learn More

SAP S/4HANA

SAP S/4HANA is the next generation ERP business suite designed to help you run simple in a digital and networked economy. The new suite is built to drive instant value across lines of business and industries with the ultimate in sophistication: simplicity.

Learn More

SAP Business ByDesign

Manage your entire business with a single cloud ERP solution. Supporting every aspect of your company from finance to CRM, SAP Business ByDesign is available anytime, anywhere on almost any device. Designed for small to medium-sized businesses, the solution can help you seize new opportunities and accelerate growth.

Learn More

SuccessFactors

Only SAP SuccessFactors gives you the talent solutions, core HR, collaboration tools, and workforce analytics you need to produce, measure and continuously improve your business results through people, every day. Based in the cloud, SAP SuccessFactors is the marketing leading Human Capital Management (HCM) solution

 

Learn More

SAP Customer Engagement & Commerce

Today’s consumers have high expectations, so it’s imperative for businesses to deliver a seamless customer experience. With SAP Cloud for Customer, you can gain a 360° view of your customers to understand their needs and wants at any given time.

Learn More

UX & Mobility

SAP Mobile Platform accelerates the development and delivery of secure, highly scalable business and consumer mobile applications to any device.

Learn More

SAP Business One

SAP Business One software and services delivered with a focus on quality and value by experienced SAP professionals. Our aim is to make your business more successful through the use of SAP Business One. Working across a wide variety of market sectors, we are uniquely placed to offer recommendations of how best to achieve your desired results.

 

Learn More
EdenhousePrivacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We ask that you read this Privacy Policy carefully as it contains important information on who we are, how and why we collect, store, use and share personal information, your rights in relation to your personal information and on how to contact us and supervisory authorities in the event you have a complaint.  This Privacy Policy is intended to demonstrate our commitment to individuals’ data protection and privacy.

Who we are

Edenhouse Solutions Limited and EdenOne Solutions Limited (jointly and severally referred to as ‘we’, ‘us’ and ‘our’) collects, uses and is responsible for certain personal information about you. When we do so we are regulated under the data protection and privacy laws which apply across the European Union (including those in the United Kingdom), and we are responsible as a ‘Controller’ of that personal information for the purposes of those laws.

The personal information we collect and use

Information collected by us

We collect, store and use the following personal information when you provide it to us:

  • Name and Contact Data: We collect your first and last name, email address, postal address, phone number, job title or role and/or other similar contact data.
  • Credentials: We may collect usernames, passwords, password hints and other similar security information for the authentication and access to accounts or services.
  • Device and Usage Data: We collect data about how you and your devices interact with our website and the products (by amongst other things, cookies and page tagging techniques), which might include, amongst other things, your IP address and/or details of which version of web browsers you use. See our Cookies Policy for further details regarding the use of cookies.
  • Comments and Feedback: We retain information when you make enquiries or provided comments or feedback on our services.
  • Client Personal Data: In the course of providing professional services to you, you may request that we process the personal data of your employees and your customers.

Information collected from other sources

Occasionally we receive personal information from third party sources, which vary from time to time, but generally include:

  • Data brokers, who supplement our marketing database from time to time;
  • Partners, with whom we might provide (co-branded) services;
  • Publicly-available sources such as open government databases or other data in the public domain.

How we use your personal information

We use your personal information to:

  • Provide (and improve) the products and services we offer to you, and perform essential business operations.
  • Protect the security of our services and our customers, detect fraud, confirm validity of software and service access rights, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.
  • Communicate with you e.g by phone or email in relation to products and services we do or may provide to you, or any similar products and services.
  • Improve our website by monitoring how you use it.
  • Send you marketing material where you consent to the same, and other notifications you have requested.
  • Provide third parties with statistical information about our users (albeit this information will be anonymised).

Who we share your personal information with

Edenhouse Solutions Limited and EdenOne Solutions Limited are group companies which provide SAP related products and services.  We therefore share personal data with each other which for the purpose of offering and providing products and services to you.

We further share your personal data with your consent or as reasonably necessary to provide any product or service you have requested or authorised.  It is sometime necessary to share personal data with SAP (UK) Limited, Clockhouse Place, Bedfont Road, Feltham, Middlesex TW14 8HD and its group companies, and occasionally other third party suppliers, in order to provide you with the products and services you may request.  Some of those third party suppliers may be based outside the European Economic Area — for further information including on how we safeguard your personal data when this occurs, see ‘Transfer of your information out of the EEA’.

We may share your personal data with vendors or agents working on our behalf e.g whom we have hired to provide us with customer service support or assistance to protect and secure our systems and services.  In these cases such companies are required to abide by our privacy and security requirements, and are prohibited from using personal data received from us for any other purpose.

We will share personal information with law enforcement or other authorities if required by applicable law, or in order to respond to a valid legal process.

We will not share your personal information with any other third party without your consent.

Whether information has to be provided by you, and if so why

The provision of Name and Contact Data and Credentials may be required to enable us to provide products and services to you.  The use of such data also assists us to ensure the secure and effective management of the supply of products and services.

We will inform you at the point of collecting information from you, whether you are required to provide the information to us, and any impact this may have on our ability to deliver products/services if you decline.

How long your personal information will be kept

We hold personal data for as long as is necessary to provide the products and services offered and/or supplied to you, or for other legal purposes such as complying with the law and our legal obligations, resolving disputes and enforcing our agreements.  As retention periods may vary depending on the processing activity with which the personal data is concerned, the following criteria is will be considered:

  • How long is the personal data reasonably required to provide and maintain the products and services? This includes keeping necessary audit trials, and maintaining appropriate financial records.
  • Does the data applicable to the relevant processing activity fall within an internally defined retention period?
  • Are we subject to any legal, contractual or similar obligation to retain the data? eg the period we are required to retain information applicable UK tax law is currently 6 years
  • Has the individual provided consent for a longer period of time?
  • Does the individual object to the processing of personal data in circumstances where we have a legitimate business interest in processing such personal data?

Reasons we can collect and use your personal information

We may process relevant personal data where such processing is necessary for the performance of a contract or to take steps to enter into a contract.

Processing may be necessary for our compliance with any relevant legal obligations.  By way of example only, certain products, technologies and services are subject to export laws in various contracts, and you acknowledge that we may be required to take measures to prevent entities, organisations and parties listed on government –issued sanctioned party lists from accessing such products, technologies and services.  This may include checks on user registrations data, or contacting a user to confirm his or her identity

We may also process personal data for our legitimate business interests in the following circumstances:

  • Information obtained or retained for quality improvement purposes;
  • With regard to our existing customer base, to request feedback, or keep you up-to-date in relation to our products and services (including webinars, seminars or events) which are similar or relate to any products and services you have already purchased from us.

You may object to us processing your personal data for our legitimate business interests by emailing marketinginfo@edenhousesolutions.co.uk, when we will stop processing any applicable personal data unless we are permitted to process such personal data for another purpose set out in this Privacy Policy, or we are able to demonstrate a compelling legitimate interest to continue processing.

In the following circumstances, we will only use your personal data if you have granted prior consent:

  • News about our products and services. We may use your Name and Contact Data in order to keep you up to date on events, the latest products announcements, software updates, and other relevant software products and services.
  • Event profiling. If you register for an event, seminar or webinar, we may share some basic Name and Contact Data i.e your name, company name and email address) with other participants and support partners.

You may withdraw your consent to the above processing at any time by emailing marketinginfo@edenhousesolutions.co.uk, when we shall cease to process any data permitted subject to this consent, unless otherwise legally required to do so.  In the event that we are required to retain your personal data for legal reasons, we shall retain your personal data for period required by law.

Transfer of your information out of the EEA

As a Controller we process personal data in the European Economic Area.  However, we may transfer your personal information to sub-processors, who may process data within as well as outside of the EEA.  As a consequence, whenever such transfers occur your personal data may be transferred to countries outside of the EEA subject to Standard Contractual Clauses in order to contractually provide that your personal data is subject to a level of data protection that applies within the EEA.

If you would like further information please contact the Privacy Team (see ‘How to contact us’ below). We will not otherwise transfer your personal data outside of the EEA or to any organisation (or subordinate bodies) governed by public international law or which is set up under any agreement between two or more countries.

Keeping your personal information secure

We are committed to protecting the security of personal date.  Being ISO 27001 certified ensures the ongoing confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of our processing systems.  We also have appropriate security measures in place to prevent personal information from being accidentally lost, or used or accessed in an unauthorised way.

We limit access to your personal information to those who have a genuine business need to know it. Those processing your information will do so only in an authorised manner and are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

Whilst data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure (such that we cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted by this means), all electronic communications from us shall be encrypt.

Links to other websites

Our website(s) may contain links to third party (meaning websites which are not owned by us).  We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such third party websites.

How to complain

We hope that we can resolve any query or concern you raise about our use of your information.  However, you also have a right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the European Union (or European Economic Area) state where you work, normally live or where any alleged infringement of data protection laws occurred. The supervisory authority in the UK is the Information Commissioner, who may be contacted at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy was published on 4 April 2018.

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time, when we do we will inform you via our websites.

How to contact us

Please contact the Privacy Team if you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the information we hold about you.

If you wish to contact us, please:

  • Send an email to ISO_Team@edenhousesolutions.co.uk;
  • write to Privacy Team, Edenhouse Solutions Limited, 6 Quartz Point, Stonebridge Road, Coleshill B46 3JL; or
  • call us on 0121 767 9280.